Meet our Coaches!

Andrew Mitchell

Andrew Mitchell

Athletics Coach (2) | Children In Athletics (2)

Throws and Juniors Multi Discipline Group

Level 2 Field Official

Christine Knights

Christine Knights

Level 2 Official

Committee Member

Hannah Mitchell

Hannah Mitchell

Senior Track & Field Team Manager

John Dale

John Dale

Jordan Mitchell

Jordan Mitchell

Athletics Coach (Athletics Coach)

Jumps

Level 2 Field Official

Committee Member

Julie Mitchell

Julie Mitchell

Michael Moakes

Michael Moakes

Paul Gibson

Paul Gibson

Phill Bird

Phill Bird

Sue Chillingworth

Sue Chillingworth

Bethany Mitchell

Bethany Mitchell

Athletics Coach (2)

Fun in Athletics Leader

Level 1 Field Official

Gary Bird

Gary Bird

Harold Billings

Harold Billings

Athletics Coach (2) | Middle Distance (3)

Juniors MD/Endurance

Road Race Official

Committee Member - President

John Knight

John Knight

Joyce Stevens

Joyce Stevens

Martin Smith

Martin Smith

Paul Beasley

Paul Beasley

Paul Whittingham

Paul Whittingham

Adults Endurance

Level

Chairman

Committee Member

Sue Allcock

Sue Allcock

Assistant Coach

Official

Committee member

Tracy Parker

Tracy Parker

Andrew Mitchell

Athletics Coach (2) | Children In Athletics (2)

Throws and Juniors Multi Discipline Group

Level 2 Field Official

Bethany Mitchell

Athletics Coach (2)

Fun in Athletics Leader

Level 1 Field Official

Christine Knights

Level 2 Official

Committee Member

Gary Bird
Hannah Mitchell

Senior Track & Field Team Manager

Harold Billings

Athletics Coach (2) | Middle Distance (3)

Juniors MD/Endurance

Road Race Official

Committee Member - President

John Dale
John Knight
Jordan Mitchell

Athletics Coach (Athletics Coach)

Jumps

Level 2 Field Official

Committee Member

Joyce Stevens
Julie Mitchell
Martin Smith
Michael Moakes
Paul Beasley
Paul Gibson
Paul Whittingham

Adults Endurance

Level

Chairman

Committee Member

Phill Bird
Sue Allcock

Assistant Coach

Official

Committee member

Sue Chillingworth
Tracy Parker